Január
Office Space (Mike Judge, 1999) - 8/10
Happy-Go-Lucky (Mike Leigh, 2008) - 7/10
RocknRolla (Guy Ritchie, 2008) - 6/10
Bedtime Stories (Adam Shankman, 2008) - 3/10
Almost Famous (Cameron Crowe, 2000) - 9/10
As Good as It Gets (James L. Brooks, 1997) - 7/10
Coffee and Cigarettes (Jim Jarmusch, 2003) - 8,5/10
Jerry Maguire (Cameron Crowe, 1996) - 7/10
La Dolce Vita (Federico Fellini, 1960) - 9/10
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (Peter Sollett, 2008) - 7/10
American Psycho (Mary Harron, 2000) - 6/10
Madagascar 2 (Eric Darnell, 2008) - 5/10
Sex Drive (Sean Anders, 2008) - 8/10
Február
Punch-Drunk Love (Paul Thomas Anderson, 2002) - 6/10
Frost/Nixon (Ron Howard, 2008) - 8/10
Big Fish (Tim Burton, 2003) - 7/10
Smultronstället (Ingmar Bergman, 1957) - 8,5/10
Rear Window (Alfred Hitchcock, 1954) - 8/10
The Great Dictator (Charlie Chaplin, 1940) - 8,5/10
Grave of the Fireflies (Isao Takahata, 1988) - 9/10
The Circus (Charlie Chaplin, 1928) - 8/10
Role Models (David Wain, 2008) -7,5/10
Milk (Gus van Sant, 2008) - 7/10
Yes Man (Peyton Reed, 2008) - 7/10
Március
Crank (Mark Neveldine, 2006) - 5,5/10
2 Days in Paris (Julie Delpy, 2007) - 8,5/10
La Haine (Mathieu Kassovitz, 1995) - 8/10
Chinatown (Roman Polanski, 1974) - 7,5/10
Április
Valami Amerika 2 (Herendi Gábor, 2008) - 7/10
Fast and Furious (Justin Lin, 2009) - 4/10
The Shining (Stanley Kubrick, 1980) - 8,5/10
Miller's Crossing (Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, 1990) - 9/10
The Purple Rose of Cairo (Woody Allen, 1985) - 8/10
Lat den rätte komma in (Tomas Alfredson, 2008) - 9,5/10
Amelie (Jean-Pierre Jeunet, 2001) - 8/10
Május
Great Expectations (Alfonso Cuarón, 1998) - 7,5/10
Waiting (Rob McKittrick, 2005) - 8/10
The Station Agent (Thomas McCarthy, 2003) - 8,5/10
Június
Paris, Texas (Wim Wenders, 1984) - 7/10
City Lights (Charlie Chaplin, 1931) - 8,5/10
Július
He's Just Not That Into You (Ken Kwapis, 2009) - 6/10
Fanboys (Kyle Newman, 2008) - 6/10
Fa yeung nin wa - In the Mood for Love (Kar Wai Wong, 2000) - 8,5/10
Watchmen (Zack Snyder, 2009) - 6,5/10
La Fille Sur le Pont - The Girl on the Bridge (Patrice Leconte, 1999) - 8/10
Persona (Ingmar Bergman, 1966) - 8/10
The Hangover (Todd Philips, 2009) - 8/10
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai (Jim Jarmusch, 1999) - 8/10
Y tu mamá también (Alfonso Cuarón, 2001) - 9/10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (Hayao Miyazaki, 2001) 7,5/10
I Love You, Man (John Hamburg, 2009) - 6/10
Szezon (Török Ferenc, 2004) - 8/10
Transformers 2 (Michael Fucking Bay, 2009) - 3,5/10
Augusztus
Adventureland (Greg Mottola, 2009) - 9/10
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (Stephen Sommers, 2009) - 5/10
There's Something About Mary (the Farrelly Brothers, 1998) - 6,5/10
The Boat That Rocked (Richard Curtis, 2009) - 9/10
Dead Man (Jim Jarmusch, 1995) - 5/10
Edward Scissorhands (Tim Burton, 1990) - 8/10
Október
Inglourious Basterds (Quentin Tarantino, 2009) - 8,5/10
Modern Times (Charlie Chaplin, 1936) - 7/10
Vivre sa vie (Jean-Luc Godard, 1962) - 8/10
November
Dealer (Fliegauf Benedek, 2004) - 7,5/10
Cry-Baby (John Waters, 1990) - 7/10
If.... (Lindsay Anderson, 1968) - 8,5/10
Halloween (John Carpenter, 1978) - 6,5/10
E tu vivrai nel terrore (Lucio Fulci, 1981) - 5/10
Audition (Takashi Miike, 1999) - 9/10
(500) Days of Summer (Marc Webb, 2009) - 9/10
La Zona (Rodrigo Plá, 2007) - 7/10
Control (Anton Corbijn, 2007) - 9/10
Sztalker (Andrej Tarkovszkij, 1979) - 9/10
Dalkomhan Insaeng (Ji-woon Kim) - 8/10
December
Bound (Wachowski Brothers, 1996) - 8/10
A Nyomozó (Gigor Attila, 2008) - 9/10
Zombieland (Ruben Fleischer, 2009) - 8/10
The Messenger (Oren Moverman, 2009) - 8/10
American Pie - The Book of Love (John Putch, 2009) - 5/10
An Education (Lone Scherfig, 2009) - 8,5/10
Moszkva Tér (Török Ferenc, 2001) - 9/10
The Darjeeling Limited (Wes Anderson, 2007) - 7/10
Tesó (Dyga Zsombor, 2003) - 6/10
Taking Woodstock (Ang Lee, 2009) - 8/10
Avatar (James Cameron, 2009) - 8/10
That Obscure Object of Desire (Luis Bunuel, 1977) - 9/10